• Bohemian Nights @ NewWestFest
  • Thursday Night Live Series

 

  • Festival Info and FAQs
  • Festival Map
  • Lineup
  • Kids
  • Volunteer
  • Ask Me About Local Music
Bohemian Nights 2014 Starts In 112 Days
bnradio200x78

 

bnapp190x68

 facebook-icon35x28 twitter-icon35x29 youtube-icon35x28 flickr35x28

enews79x45     blog79x45

videophotoposter250x27

 

 

 

  • 1

Look for 2014 Colorado Band Lineup in Early June

 

-2013 Bohemian Nights at NewWestFest Lineup-

 

headliners650x21samples650x21harpermusselwhite650x21russell650x21simulcast650x21

bn2013sched650x

 

To use the schedule below, click on any column header to sort, and you can also type
in any key words in the search box and the table will update based on your entry.

Artist Genre Day Time Stage
Adam Bodine TrioJazzSun12:45 PMOld Town Square
Air DubaiHip Hop/SoulSat6:20 PMOld Town Square
Ambassador WolfRock FolkSun11:35 AMOld Town Square
Austin Young BandBluesSat12:10 PMLibrary Park
Bad Brad & The Fat CatsBluesSat1:30 PMOld Town Square
Ben Harper and Charlie MusselwhiteBlues RockSat8:30 PMMountain
Born in the FloodIndie/Pop/RockSat6:45 PMMountain
Britton DeuelSinger-SongwritersSat11:00 AMSinger-Songwriters
Carlton Pride & Mighty ZionReggaeSun3:25 PMLibrary Park
Cary MorinSinger-SongwritersSun5:00 PMSinger-Songwriters
Cassie TaylorRock/BluesSun2:35 PMMountain
Chris Daniels & The Better Days BandCountry/Bluegrass/AmericanaSun3:50 PMMountain
Christopher JakPopSat7:00 PMSinger-Songwriters
Dan Treanor's Afrosippi Band With Erica BrownBluesSun12:15 PMMountain
Darryl PurposeNew FolkSun3:00 PMSinger-Songwriters
Dixie Leadfoot & The Chrome StrutsRockabillySat11:35 AMLinden Street
Eef and the Blues ExpressBluesSun3:45 PMOld Town Square
El Toro de la MuerteAlternativeSat2:15 PMLinden Street
ENDLESS MONSTERPunkSun3:00 PMLinden Street
Escape GoatsRock/R&BSun1:10 PMLibrary Park
Esme PattersonPopSat3:00 PMOld Town Square
Fierce Bad RabbitAlternative Rock/PopFri7:10 PMMountain
Finnders and YoungbergBluegrassSun5:20 PMOld Town Square
Grant FarmCountry/Bluegrass/AmericanaSat3:15 PMLibrary Park
Head for the HillsCountry/Bluegrass/AmericanaSat7:00 PMLibrary Park
I'm With HerFolk/Acoustic/AmericanaSat6:00 PMSinger-Songwriters
iZCALLiHard RockSun1:30 PMLinden Street
Jaden Carlson BandRock Sat11:00 AMOld Town Square
Jennifer LaneAmericana/R&B/Blues/SoulSun2:00 PMSinger-Songwriters
John William Davis with Rebecca JonesFolk/Singer-SongwritersSat2:00 PMSinger-Songwriters
Johnny Johnston & the Po'boysBluesSun12:00 PMSinger-Songwriters
Jon ChandlerCountry/FolkSun1:00 PMSinger-Songwriters
Jon Wirtz's NuskoolJazzSun12:05 PMLibrary Park
Juno What?!ElectronicSat3:45 PMMountain
Leon RussellRock and RollSun5:30 PMMountain
Mama Lenny & the RemedyR&BSat4:20 PMLibrary Park
Manabi Salsa BandSalsa/LatinSun2:15 PMOld Town Square
Matt SkinnerWestern SwingSat3:00 PMSinger-Songwriters
Maxwell HughesInnovative Guitar/Singer-SongwritersSat1:00 PMSinger-Songwriters
Mono VerdeLatin/ReggaeSat11:45 AMMountain
My Body Sings ElectricRock/AlternativeSat5:30 PMLinden Street
Otis Taylor BandBluesSun4:35 PMLibrary Park
Post ParadiseRockSat3:50 PMLinden Street
Prime ElementHip HopSat12:50 PMLinden Street
Rachel & the KingsRock/PopSat2:15 PMMountain
Rebecca Folsom with John MagnieFolkSun4:00 PMSinger-Songwriters
Rich WITH Friends BluegrassSat12:10 PMOld Town Square
Rosewood DivineFolk Sat4:00 PMSinger-Songwriters
Samuel MoutonWorld/RockFri5:00 PMMountain
Shaley Scott Singer-SongwritersSat12:00 PMSinger-Songwriters
Shannon FitzsimmonsSinger-SongwritersSun11:00 AMSinger-Songwriters
SHELAlternative Folk/PopFri 5:55 PMMountain
Signal PathElectronicSun6:10 PMLinden Street
Snake Rattle Rattle SnakeExperimental/RockSat1:00 PMMountain
Sofie ReedBlues/Folk/Singer-SongwritersSat5:00 PMSinger-Songwriters
Southbound HoneyPop CountrySat11:10 AMLibrary Park
Swing Je T'aimeJazzSun11:00 AMLibrary Park
Ten Pound ElephantHip Hop/Funk/SoulSun12:10 PMLinden Street
The Deadwood SaintsAlternative CountrySat2:15 PMLibrary Park
The EpiloguesAlternative RockSat7:10 PMLinden Street
The Foot.Alternative RockSun11:00 AMLinden Street
The Haunted WindchimesAmericanaSat1:10 PMLibrary Park
The Holler!Country/Bluegrass/AmericanaSun6:00 PMLibrary Park
The JekyllsPop/RetroSun2:15 PMLibrary Park
The Lionel Young BandBluesSat5:45 PMLibrary Park
The Patti FiascoCountry RockSat5:15 PMMountain
The SamplesJam RockFri8:30 PMMountain
The YawpersRockSun1:25 PMMountain
Tyree Morris & Hearts of WorshipGospel/R&B/FunkSun11:10 AMMountain
Wendy Woo & Robin HochSinger-SongwritersSun6:00 PMSinger-Songwriters
Wire FacesRockSun4:30 PMLinden Street
You Me & ApolloRock Indie/AlternativeSat4:40 PMOld Town Square